Subscribe 2 xMelody's feed ..

xMelody.com Blog

Saturday, November 3, 2007

Westlife [New Album] Back Home [Retail]




Tracklisting:

01.Home * (Originally By Michael Bublé "2005" )
02.Us Against The World
03.Something Right
04.I'm Already There * (Originally By LoneStar "2001" )
05.When I'm With You
06.Have You Ever * (Originally By Brandy "1998" )
07.It's You
08.Catch My Breath
09.The Easy Way
10.I Do
11.Pictures In My Head
12.You Must Have Had A Broken Heart


DL: Westlife - Back Home (Retail) [Sharebee]
DL: Link#2 [Evilshare]

Comments are allways appreciated :)
Enjoy the Album

Thursday, November 1, 2007

The Eye [Trailer] Jessica Alba




Jessica Alba's latest, The Eye, is about a blind woman who has an eye transplant that enables her to see into the supernatural world. It's a remake of twin brothers' Oxide Pang Chung and Danny Pang's 2002 Hong Kong horror film Gin Gwai. The new film was directed by David Moreau and Xavier Palud.
Its Release Date in The US is set on Feb. 1st
2008

This is The Twin Brothers' Version Trailer of the Film Gin Gwai
Released back in 2002



So ,, wut do u think of The New Film :D
Leave a comment n Tell me wut u think

Jay-Z [New Album] American Gangster [Retail/Explict]]



1. Intro
2. Pray
3. American Dreamin’
4. Hello Brooklyn 2.0 feat. Lil Wayne
5. No Hook
6. Roc Boys (And The Winner Is)…
7. Sweet
8. I Know
9. Party Life
10. Ignorant Shit feat. Beanie Sigel
11. Say Hello
12. Success feat. Nas
13. Fallin’
14. American Gangster [Bonus Track]
15. Blue Magic feat. Pharrel [Bonus Track]

DL: Jay-Z - American Gangster [Retail/Explict]

Comments r Allways Appreciated :)
Enjoy ;)

Nicole Scherzinger Gets Pushed to 2008




For the third time this fall, former Pussycat Doll Nicole Scherzinger's debut CD is being pushed back again, this time to 2008, confirms Interscope. Her Name is Nicole, originally slated for an Oct. 6 release, was first rescheduled for Nov. 6. Then, facing stiff chart competition from Jay-Z and Chris Brown, it was moved to Nov. 20. Scherzinger's post-Pussycat effort, which has been in the works for more than two years and features collaborations with will.i.am, Sting, Snowpatrol's Gary Lightbody, T.I., and Akon, was meant to launch Scherzinger as a solo artist on the same playing field as Interscope label-mates Gwen Stefani and Fergie. But after a lackluster response to the dance track "Whatever U Like," and with her second single, "Baby Love," nowhere near the Hot 100, insiders say Scherzinger's team is "rethinking" the roll-out while leaving an option open for more studio time.

Source: ew.com

Bad News Eh??
Tell me wut u think
leave a comment :)

George Nozuka [Request] Believe [2006 Album]





Request by *Sarah*



Tracklisting :

Talk To Me! (Remix)
Dance With Me
I Wanna Love You
Somethin’ Somethin’
Talk To Me
Last Time
Such A Fool
Lie To Me
Cherie Amour
Can’t Stop Loving You
Stay Up
Butterfly
Hurting Child
I Wanna Love You (Remix)

DL: George Nozuka - Believe [2006]

Comments r appreciated all the time :)
Enjoy ;)

Wednesday, October 31, 2007

Poll Results [2]




The Backstreet Boys are The Winners of the
AOTM
October 2007

With 41 Vote wich is 42% of the poll

& in 2nd Place "Chris Brown" with 18 Votes

& 3rd Place "Britney Spears" with 17 Votes

This is Really a big difference between the 1st and 2nd place
:D
The BSB really Deserve it :)



Thx 4 Everyone Who Voted on this Poll
make sure 2 Vote on the Next Poll ;)
The Next Poll Will Be Up Tomorrow isA by God's Will :)
Wait 4 the New Poll :)

Regards,,

Tuesday, October 30, 2007

Backstreet Boys [Australian Bonus Track] There's Us




DL: There's Us [Australian Bonus Track] [Speadyshare]

Comments are Allways Appreciated :)

Britney Spears [Reupload] Blackout




TrackListing:

1. Gimme More
2. Piece Of Me
3. Radar
4. Break The Ice
5. Heaven On Earth
6. Get Naked (I Got A Plan)
7. Freakshow
8. Toy Soldier
9. Hot As Ice
10. Ooh Ooh Baby
11. Perfect Lover
12. Why Should I Be Sad

Plus the iTunes Bonus Tracks

13. Get Back [Bonus Track]
14. Everybody [Bonus Track]

DL: Britney Spears - Blackout [Full Album]

Cover Credit: This is Music

Plz Leave a comment :)